• Urgent Visa to Saudi Arabia Service

    Global Travel Visas - Saudi Arabia Visa Services

  • Fast Saudi Arabia Business Visa Service

    Saudi Arabia Business Visa Service

Visa to Saudi Arabia Requirements

US Citizens are required to obtain a visa before traveling to Saudi Arabia. If you are not a US Citizen, please check if you need a visa before making your travel plans.

If you are exempted from a visa, please be sure that your passport is valid for more than 6 months.

BUSINESS VISA TO Saudi Arabia REQUIREMENTS

1. Passport Requirements
Provide your signed original passport book. NOTE: Your passport book must be valid for at least six months from the date of your planned departure and have at least two blank pages in it. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps. We can assist you in renewing or adding pages to your passport.

2. One Completed Visa Application Form.
Filled-out with a black ink pen or printed. Applications form can be downloaded from our website. Please include your e-mail address on the application. Improperly completed forms may delay the processing of your visa.

3. Photo Requirements
Two passport photos in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

4. Proof of Travel
Round trip tickets or a copy of your itinerary that show you have booked tickets to both enter and exit the country. (This is a mandatory requirement of the Embassy.)

5. IAG Letter of Authorization
Two (2) copies of the IAG Letter of Authorization for processing your visa.

6. IAG Customer Order Form
Complete the IAG Customer Order Form

7. Letter of introduction
A letter addressed to the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia in Washington, D.C. by the applicant’s employer in the U.S., which confirms the applicant’s position and that he is being sent on a business visit related to his company. This letter must include the following information:

  • Introduce the applicant, indicating the applicant’s employment status/position held in the company,
  • Nature of the business to be performed,
  • Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit.
  • The letter must be signed by an officer of the company other than the applicant.

8. Letter of Invitation
Official invitation from Saudi Arabia addressed to the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia in Washington, D.C. An electronic invitation letter from a Saudi company. Document certified by both the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The invitation should include:

  • Company’s location type of business,
  • Applicant’s name, nationality, position,
  • Length of visa, purpose of travel, and number of entries requested.
  • The registration number of the host company’s business registration.
    For non-U.S. citizens, a copy of the green card or a document confirming legal residence in the U.S.

NOTES

  • Visitors should not overstay the time granted by the visa.
    Business visas do not grant the applicant the right to work or to reside in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
  • Visitors to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia must abide by the country’s Islamic laws and regulations and respect its society’s values and traditions.
    The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia’s laws against drug trafficking are strictly enforced.
  • Violators are subject to severe punishment, which may include the death penalty.
    Passport must not contain any evidence of prior or intended travel to Israel: Holders of passports with Israeli stamps form Israeli birthplace in them or choice Jewish religion in application have been refused entry/visas.
    Read more: http://www.worldtravelguide.net/saudi-arabia/passport-visa

 

FAMILY VISIT VISA TO Saudi Arabia

The complex processing of Family Visit visas can lead to serious mistakes and misunderstandings, which can delay your travel plans and result in costly errors. Focus all your attention instead on the family goals of your trip, while we handle the rest of the logistics.

FAMILY VISIT VISA TO Saudi Arabia REQUIREMENTS

1. Passport Requirements
Provide your signed original passport book. NOTE: Your passport book must be valid for at least six months from the date of your planned departure and have at least two blank pages in it. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for visa stamps. We can assist you in renewing or adding pages to your passport.

2. One Completed Visa Application Form.
Filled-out with a black ink pen or printed. Applications form can be downloaded from our website. Please include your e-mail address on the application. Improperly completed forms may delay the processing of your visa.

3. Photo Requirements
Two passport photos in color, front view and with a plain/light background.

4. Proof of Travel
Round trip tickets or a copy of your itinerary that show you have booked tickets to both enter and exit the country. (This is a mandatory requirement of the Embassy.)

5. IAG Letter of Authorization
Two (2) copies of the IAG Letter of Authorization for processing your visa.

6. IAG Customer Order Form
Complete the IAG Customer Order Form

7. Family Sponsor Letter
A letter addressed to the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia in Washington, D.C. by the applicant’s Family Sponsor in Saudi Arabia., which confirms the applicant will be visiting family for a specific period of time:

  • Introduce the applicant,
  • Nature of the visit,
  • Guarantee of return transportation and sufficient funds for the visit.

8. Invitation Letter
Official invitation from Saudi Arabia addressed to the Royal Embassy of Saudi Arabia in Washington, D.C. Document certified by both the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs. The invitation should include:

  • Purpose of visit,
  • Applicant’s name, nationality, position,
  • Length of visa, purpose of travel, and number of entries requested.
  • The registration number of the host.

NOTES

  • Visitors should not overstay the time granted by the visa.
    Business visas do not grant the applicant the right to work or to reside in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia.
  • Visitors to the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia must abide by the country’s Islamic laws and regulations and respect its society’s values and traditions.
    The Kingdom of Saudi Arabia’s laws against drug trafficking are strictly enforced.
  • Violators are subject to severe punishment, which may include the death penalty.
    Passport must not contain any evidence of prior or intended travel to Israel: Holders of passports with Israeli stamps form Israeli birthplace in them or choice Jewish religion in application have been refused entry/visas.
    Read more: http://www.worldtravelguide.net/saudi-arabia/passport-visa

 

All services are limited to time standards of the Embassy/Consulate business hours.

By sending your application to GTV, you accept our company policy.

If you need one of the above types of visas, please contact GTV at 1-866-727-7362 for further consultation and details.

Contact Us

Do you need help? call us at 1-866- 727-7362 or